Loading...
Mercure München Süd Messe
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room (Age 0-17)
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Best Rate Guarantee

Meetings & Events

at Mercure Hotel München Süd Messe

Meetings & Events

at Mercure Hotel München Süd Messe

Meetings, conferences & festivities in München

Meetings in München

The Mercure Hotel München Süd Messe is a VDR-certified business and conference hotel in the southeast of Munich for meetings, conventions and events for up to 130 participants.

The entire event area with 13 meeting and conference rooms is air-conditioned and allows you to connect with free WiFi. The representative room “Konigssee” is especially popular for private festivities. The indoor parking and surrounding parking lots offer sufficient parking spaces for a comfortable arrival by car.

Make a request for your Munich meeting today We usually will get back to you with a proposal within 24 hours.

Features


N

13 meeting & function rooms accommodating up to 130 people

N

Free WiFi

N

Air-conditioning

N

Indoor parking

N

Compliant to the pharmeceutical industry's code of conduct

N

VDR-certified Business Hotel

N

VDR-certified Conference Hotel

N

Screen

N

Projector

N

Flip chart

Overview Conference Rooms


Conference rooms CinemaClassroomBanquet U-Shape Area in m²
Alpsee3020332060
Ammersee 11840840
Ammersee 218411840
Ammersee 1+2 4030332480
Chiemsee 11000025
Chiemsee 215801033
Chiemsee 3 15801030
Chiemsee 415801030
Kochelsee188111240
Königssee13070803434
Schliersee2012111248
Starnbergersee 118411840
Starnbergersee 21840840
Starnbergersee 1+24030332480
Tegernsee80726434142

CONFERENCE OFFERS

FULL DAY CONFERENCE OFFERS

✔ Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
✔ Screen, projector, flipchart
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
✔ Welcome coffee with croissants
✔ 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
✔ 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch

from € 62 p.P./day, from 10 people
✔ Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
✔ Screen, projector, flip chart
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
✔ 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
✔ 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spitzer, coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch

from € 60 p.P./day, from 10 people
✔ Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
✔ Screen, projector, flip chart
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spitzer, coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
✔ 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
✔ 3-course lunch buffet/ menu

from € 56 p.P./day, from 10 people